English (Translation (General); Sociology of Communication)
in a position to bargain [correct]
CONT: Strategies are being prepared for the resumption of collective bargaining as groups begin to exit from the restraints imposed by Bill C-113. Thirty groups will be in a position to bargain in 1994 and the first quarter of 1995.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Sociologie de la communication)
en mesure de négocier
CONT: Des stratégies sont établies en vue de la reprise de la négociation collective, car des groupes commencent à ne plus être touchés par les mesures de restriction imposées aux termes du projet de loi C-113. Trente groupes seront en mesure de négocier en 1994 et au premier trimestre de 1995.