English (Clinical Psychology)
DABDA [correct]
OBS: Medical school acronym for describing the process whereby people mourn the death of others or of themselves : denial, anger, bargaining, depression and acceptance. Based on Elizabeth Kübler-Ross landmark book "On Death and Dying".(According to The Sciences 34-6, 1994, November/December p. 14).
French (Psychologie clinique)
processus DABDA [proposal, masculine noun]