English (Penal Law)
plea bargaining process [correct]; process of plea negotiation [correct]; plea negotiation process [correct]; plea bargaining procedures [correct, plural]
OBS: Abolitionists ... tend to characterize the plea negotiation process as unnecessary, improper and degrading to our criminal justice system ...
French (Droit pénal)
processus de négociation de plaidoyer [correct, masculine noun]; processus de négociation de plaidoyers [correct, masculine noun]; processus de marchandage de plaidoyers [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
proceso de regateo de la pena [correct, masculine noun]