English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
bargaining scope [correct]
DEF: Range of items, procedural and/or substantive, to be covered by collective bargaining between management and trade unions; eg might extend beyond wages and hours of work to such matters as discipline, redundancy and scale of manning.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
champ d'application de la négociation [proposal, masculine noun]