English (Labour Disputes)
anti-union practice [correct]; anti-labour practice; union busting
DEF: Activities and practices of employers or employer associations interfering with the rights of self-organization and collective bargaining.
French (Conflits du travail)
action antisyndicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute activité qui vise soit à détruire un syndicat, à l'empêcher de jouer son rôle ou à entraver sa formation, soit à détourner les travailleurs d'en devenir membres.