English (International Relations)
round [correct, noun]
OBS: Fourth Round of Commission Meetings (CIEC).
OBS: round of bargaining, talks.
French (Relations internationales)
série [correct, feminine noun]; cycle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les quatre-vingt douze pays signataires du GATT sont réunis (...) afin de tenter de lancer un nouveau cycle de négociations commerciales multilatérales.