English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
round of collective bargaining [correct]
CONT: The official conversion date and salaries associated with the new EC levels will be determined through the next round of collective bargaining currently underway.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
ronde de négociation collective [correct, feminine noun]; cycle de négociation collective [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La date de conversion officielle et les salaires rattachés aux nouveaux niveaux EC seront déterminés dans le cadre de la prochaine ronde de négociation collective actuellement en cours.