English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
structure of a bargaining unit [correct]
CONT: ... the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] may review the structure of the bargaining units if it is satisfied that the bargaining units are no longer appropriate for collective bargaining.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
structure d'une unité de négociation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] peut réviser la structure des unités de négociation s'il est convaincu que les unités ne sont plus habiles à négocier collectivement.