English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
going wage [correct]; prevailing wage [correct]
CONT: At the collective bargaining table... "going wages" paid elsewhere in the locality and in the industry [are... determining factors around which argument is likely to center]...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire courant [correct, masculine noun]; salaire en usage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
salario actual [masculine noun]