English (Personnel Management (General); Union Organization)
subsequent appointment [correct]
CONT: Subsequent appointments(promotions, demotions, transfers) to bargaining unit positions.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Organisation syndicale)
nomination ultérieure [correct, feminine noun]; nomination subséquente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nominations ultérieures (promotions, rétrogradations, mutations) à des postes de l'unité de négociations.