English (Labour Law; Labour Disputes)
board of conciliation and investigation [correct]; conciliation and investigation board [correct]; conciliation board for the investigation [correct]
CONT: A conciliation board for the investigation and conciliation of a dispute in respect of that bargaining unit has been established, or a conciliation commissioner...
OBS: [...] "conciliation board" means a board of conciliation and investigation appointed by the Minister in accordance with Section 61.
French (Droit du travail; Conflits du travail)
bureau de conciliation et d'enquête [correct, masculine noun]; commission de médiation et d'enquête [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les noms des membres du bureau de conciliation et d'enquête là où ces bureaux ont été établis.