English (Labour Relations; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
bargaining unit [correct]
DEF: A group of two or more employees that is determined, in accordance with the Public Service Staff Relations Act, to constitute a unit of employees appropriate for collective bargaining.
French (Relations du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
unité de négociation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de deux ou plusieurs employés qui, en conformité de la Loi sur les relations de travail dans la fonction publique, est déclaré constituer une unité d'employés habile à négocier collectivement.
Spanish (Relaciones laborales; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Derecho laboral)
grupo negociador [correct, masculine noun]