English (Maritime Law; Rules of Court; Transportation Insurance; Water Transport)
action for limitation of liability [correct]
CONT: An action for limitation of liability was brought by a tug owner which had contracted to tow a barge...
French (Droit maritime; Règles de procédure; Assurance transport; Transport par eau)
action en limitation de responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]