English (Maneuvering of Ships)
mooring [correct]
DEF: … a procedure to make fast [a vessel] with a fixed or a floating object(jetty, pier, ship, barge, buoy, etc.)...
French (Manœuvre des navires)
amarrage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
amarre [masculine noun]