English (Types of Ships and Boats; Water Transport; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
tank barge [correct]
DEF: A barge equipped with reservoirs designed for the transportation of liquid substances.
French (Types de bateaux; Transport par eau; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
chaland-citerne [correct, masculine noun]; chaland citerne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chaland muni d'une citerne pour le transport de liquides (hydrocarbures, vins, etc.).
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Transporte por agua; Transporte de petróleo y gas natural)
barcaza aljibe [feminine noun]; barcaza cisterna [feminine noun]; barcaza tanque [feminine noun]