English (Shipbuilding)
marine dock [correct]
CONT: The tug and barge were towed back to the Lafarge marine dock and secured.
French (Constructions navales)
quai maritime [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le remorqueur et le chaland sont remorqués jusqu'au quai maritime de Lafarge et amarrés.