English (Types of Ships and Boats; Rail Transport)
rail barge [correct]; rail-barge [correct]; railcar barge; railway car barge
DEF: An unpowered barge with rail tracks mounted on its deck.
French (Types de bateaux; Transport par rail)
barge porte-wagons [correct, feminine noun]; barge ferroviaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: barge porte-wagons : renseignement donné par le Canadien National.
OBS: barge ferroviaire : renseignement donné par le Canadien Pacifique.