English (Ship and Boat Parts; Water Transport)
barge transporter
OBS: Moves along the deck and on elevator platform rails in the space between barge receiving blocks.
French (Parties des bateaux; Transport par eau)
chariot-navette [masculine noun]; porteur de barge [masculine noun]
OBS: Court le long du pont et sur les rails de la plateforme de l'ascenseur dans l'intervalle entre les tins de réception des barges.