English (Roofs (Building Elements))
bargeboard [correct]; gableboard [correct]; vergeboard [correct]; verge board [correct]; barge board [correct]
DEF: A decorative board which hangs from the projecting end of a roof to cover the gables.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
rive en pignon [correct, feminine noun]; bordure de rive [correct, feminine noun]; bordure de pignon [correct, feminine noun]; rive de pignon [feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce métallique pliée assurant la continuité de la protection entre la rive d'une couverture et le bardage correspondant.
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios))
guardamalleta [correct, feminine noun]