English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
barge-mounted reactor [correct]
CONT: Floating Nuclear Power Plants. A larger Russian factory-built and barge-mounted reactor is the VBER-150, of 350 MW thermal, 110 MWe.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réacteur sur barge [correct, masculine noun]