English (Ship and Boat Parts)
twin catamaran type cantilevers
OBS: Delimit the open load bay, or dock, of the barge carrier.
French (Parties des bateaux)
structures cantilever jumelles de type catamaran [feminine noun]
OBS: Délimitent le plan d'eau de chargement du porte-barge.