English (Roofs (Building Elements))
barge board [correct, standardized]
DEF: Board fixed along the top edge of a gable
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
planche de rive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pièce de bois fixée le long de l'arête d'un pignon.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios))
guardamalleta [correct, feminine noun]