English (Dredging)
watertight bucket [correct]
CONT: In addition, under certain conditions water retained by the watertight bucket can increase losses from barge overflow during loading.
French (Dragage)
benne étanche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: II faut noter que dans certaines conditions, l'eau retenue par la benne étanche pourra augmenter les pertes par déversement du trop-plein des barges durant le chargement.