English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bari [correct]
DEF: An Eastern Sudanic language of the Chari-Nile branch of the Nilo-Saharan family spoken by the Bari people living near Juba in southern Sudan.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bari [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nilo-charienne du groupe soudanais oriental, parlée par les Baris, groupe ethnique habitant près de Juba, ville du Soudan méridional située sur les rives du Bahr el-Djebel.