English (Mineralogy)
barytocelestite [correct]; barytocelestine; barian celestine
DEF: A variety of barium sulphate containing strontium sulphate.
OBS: Chemical formula: (Sr,Ba)SO4
French (Minéralogie)
barytocélestine [correct, feminine noun]; barytocélestite [feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate double naturel de baryum et de strontium.
OBS: Formule chimique : (Sr,Ba)SO4
Spanish (Mineralogía)
baritocelestina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato de bario y estroncio, de color azul.
OBS: Fórmula química: (Sr,Ba)SO4