English (Classical Music)
tenor horn [correct, United States]; tenor bugle [correct]; baritone [Great Britain]
DEF: A valved brass instrument of the cornet family, with narrow conical bone and medium-sized bell, 3 valves, played with a cup mouthpiece.
OBS: The instrument called baritone in England is a tenor horn in the U. S.
French (Musique classique)
bugle ténor [masculine noun]