English (Classical Music)
baritone horn [correct]; baritone [correct]; Bb baritone [correct, see observation]
DEF: A brass wind instrument similar in all respects to the euphonium except that it has a narrower bore (with concomitant change of tone quality) and only 3 valves. A popular band instrument.
OBS: The small case "b" in the term Bb baritone refers to the flat sign in music.
French (Musique classique)
baryton en si bémol [masculine noun]; corbasse ténor [feminine noun]