English (Music (General))
barytone [correct]; baritone [correct]
DEF: The saxhorn intermediate in size between althorn and tuba.
French (Musique (Généralités))
baryton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un des instruments de la famille des saxhorns et des saxophones.