English (Radiography (Medicine))
filling defect [correct]
DEF: Any localized defect in the contour of the stomach, duodenum, or intestine, as seen in the roentgenogram after a barium enema, due to a lesion of the wall projecting into the lumen or to an object in the lumen.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
lacune [correct, feminine noun]; image lacunaire [correct, feminine noun]