English (Medical Imaging; Digestive Tract)
barium enema [correct]
DEF: The instillation of a barium sulfate suspension or emulsion into the rectum to fill the colon for roentgenographic examination of the large bowel.
French (Imagerie médicale; Appareil digestif)
lavement baryté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Introduction de baryte par voie rectale en vue de l'examen radiologique du gros intestin.
Spanish (Radiación (Medicina); Aparato digestivo)
lavativa de contraste [correct, feminine noun]