English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
barium salt [correct]
CONT: ... elimination of sulphates by barium salts; ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitement des eaux)
sel de baryum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Élimination des sulfates par les sels de baryum [...]