English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Lighting)
barium silicate [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: Formule chimique : BaSi2O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Éclairage)
silicate de baryum [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce sel métallique de baryum peut être utilisé en éclairage.
OBS: Formule chimique : BaSi2O5