English (Mineralogy)
edingtonite [correct]
DEF: A white, grayish-white or pink, hydrous barium and aluminum silicate mineral,...
French (Minéralogie)
edingtonite [feminine noun]
CONT: Le cas de la zéolite de baryum, l'"edingtonite", est bien connu.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
edingtonita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ceolita barítica [...]