English (Mineralogy)
witherite [correct]
DEF: A translucent white or gray orthorhombic mineral consisting of a carbonate of barium.
French (Minéralogie)
withérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonate naturel de baryum ... orthorhombique.
OBS: Sa teinte est grise, son éclat vitreux [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
witherita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonato de bario, de fórmula BaCO3, perteneciente al sistema rómbico; es un mineral muy denso, incoloro, blanco o grisáceo, de brillo vítreo, que forma maclas.