English (Lichens)
birchbark dot lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Naetrocymbaceae.
French (Lichens)
leptorhaphe épidermique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Naetrocymbaceae.