English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Arizona bark scorpion [correct]
OBS: A scorpion of the family Buthidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
scorpion écorce [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Scorpion de la famille des Buthidae.