English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Western flat bark beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Cucujidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cucujide de l'Ouest [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Cucujidae.