English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lacebark [correct]; lace bark [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Thymelaeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bois-dentelle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Thymelaeaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
árbol de las puntillas [masculine noun]