English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Zimmerman's flat bark beetle [correct]; lined flat bark beetle [see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Laemophloeidae.
OBS: lined flat bark beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Cryptolestes ferrugineus.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lamophle de Zimmerman [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Laemophloeidae.