English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
waney [correct]
OBS: wane : A defect in a plank or board characterized by bark or insufficient wood at a corner or along an edge, due to the curvature of the log.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
flacheux
DEF: Qui a des flaches, en parlant d'une pièce de bois.