English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Paper Manufacturing Processes)
bark boiler [correct]; bark power boiler [correct]; bark-fired boiler [correct]
DEF: A furnace designed especially to burn bark as fuel. It is usually equipped with Dutch ovens.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Fabrication du papier)
chaudière à écorces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaudière dans laquelle les écorces récupérées sont brûlées en vue de production d'énergie.