English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
bark container [correct]
CONT: The Attikameks are also known for their bark containers. A distinction is made between the wigwamuti and the orâgann. The first has a characteristic shape, with an upper opening narrower than the bottom. Usually decorated, it has a number of uses - storing tools, clothing ...
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
récipient d'écorce [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les Attikameks sont aussi reconnus pour la fabrication de récipients d'écorce. Parmi ceux-ci, on distingue le wigwamuti et l'orâgann. Le premier se caractérise par sa forme présentant une ouverture supérieure plus étroite que le fond. Généralement décoré, ses usages sont multiples; il sert à ranger les outils, les vêtements, etc.