English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Pulp and Paper)
wood room [correct]; woodroom [correct]
DEF: A room or building in a pulp mill where a system of machines and conveyors clean the wood, remove bark from logs for chipping, and screen the wood into sizes suitable for cooking in digesters.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Pâtes et papier)
salle de préparation du bois [feminine noun]; atelier de préparation du bois [masculine noun]