English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
wood rewashing
OBS: "wood rewashing" means removing adhering wood or bark particles, soil, sand or mud from barked or unbarked logs by spraying them with water prior to their use in the mill.
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 830, schedule III
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
lavage du bois
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 830, annexe III