English (Forestry Operations)
clean barking [correct, standardized]
DEF: Complete removal of bark.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Exploitation forestière)
écorçage blanc-blanc [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enlèvement de la totalité de l'écorce.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.