English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
barker-chipper [correct]; barking and chipping plant [correct]; debarker-chipper
DEF: Multifunctional machine which barks trees and reduces them to pulp chips.
CONT: The Nicholson Utilizer is a complete portable barking and chipping plant, operated by one man(Nicholson Manufacturing Co., Logger Utilizer)
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
écorceuse-déchiqueteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Engin multifonctionnel qui écorce l'arbre et le transforme en copeaux de papeterie.