English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
aggression [correct]
CONT: As well as being the most dangerous, aggression is also the least understood and the most complex of canine behaviors. Hostility can have many different roots : fear, learned behaviours, territoriality, genetic predisposition, illness or even a combination of causes. Treatment of aggression can be very successful but requires professional help. Aggression involves threats through posturing, barking and growling or just staring and can be offensive and defensive.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
agressivité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les chiens dont la vie ne peut s'épanouir par suite d'une insuffisance de liberté, de corrections trop fréquentes ou d'un mauvais dressage peuvent être agressifs. Cette agressivité se manifeste par diverses attitudes : le poil se hérisse, les babines se retroussent découvrant les crocs, la queue se redresse à son extrémité.
Spanish (Cría de perros y gatos)
agresividad [correct, feminine noun]