English (Forestry Operations)
rough barking [correct, standardized]
DEF: Partial removal of bark.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Exploitation forestière)
écorçage forestier [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enlèvement partiel de l'écorce.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.