English (Forestry Operations)
hydraulic barking [correct]
DEF: Removal of bark from round timber, e.g. logs, bolts or billets, by high-pressure jets of water, as the pieces are rotated mechanically in a closed chamber.
French (Exploitation forestière)
écorçage hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération d'écorçage des bois ronds, réalisée à l'aide de jets d'eau à haute pression pendant que les bois sont tournés mécaniquement dans une chambre fermée.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
descortezado hidráulico [masculine noun]