English (Electric Power Stations)
base load plant [correct]; baseload power plant [correct]; base load station [correct]; base-load generating station [correct]
DEF: A facility for generating electricity which is designed to meet the maximum continuous demand. Additional demands are met by purchasing power as part of the network or grid and by peaking load generators.
French (Centrales électriques)
centrale de base [correct, feminine noun]; centrale à charge minimale [feminine noun]
DEF: Centrale qui fonctionne de manière constante et satisfait aux besoins habituels d'un réseau, mais qui n'est pas conçue pour suffire à une demande sensiblement accrue.
Spanish (Centrales eléctricas)
central de carga de base [feminine noun]