English (Various Metal Ores)
base-metal massive sulphide deposit [correct]
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gisement de sulfures massifs à métaux communs [correct, masculine noun]; gîte de sulfures massifs à métaux communs [correct, masculine noun]