English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Hydrology and Hydrography)
groundwater depletion curve [correct]; groundwater-depletion curve [correct]; groundwater recession curve [correct]; ground-water recession curve [correct]; groundwater-recession curve [correct]; ground-water depletion curve [proposal]; base-runoff recession curve
DEF: A graphical presentation of recession after passage of the flow created by direct runoff.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courbe de tarissement [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de tarissement d'une nappe [feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique de la courbe de décrue consécutive au passage du débit créé par le ruissellement direct.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
curva de agotamiento de las aguas subterráneas [feminine noun]
DEF: Curva que muestra la variación del caudal de descarga del agua almacenada en un acuífero.