English (Programming Languages)
base64 encoded text [correct]; base 64 encoded text [correct]
CONT: The CipherData is a mandatory element that provides the encrypted data. It must either contain the encrypted octet sequence as base64 encoded text of the CipherValue element, or provide a reference to an external location containing the encrypted octet sequence via the CipherReference element.
OBS: base64 encoded text : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation)
texte codé en base 64 [correct, masculine noun]; texte codé en base64 [correct, masculine noun]; texte codé en base-64 [correct, masculine noun]; texte codé base-64 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; texte codé base 64 [correct, masculine noun]; texte codé base64 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'élément CipherData est obligatoire ; il fournit les données cryptées. Il doit soit contenir la séquence d'octets cryptée comme texte codé en base 64 de l'élément CipherValue, soit fournir une référence vers un emplacement extérieur contenant la séquence d'octets cryptée, via l'élément CipherReference.
OBS: texte codé en base 64 : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.