English (Baseball and Softball)
double header [correct, Canada]; double-header [correct, Canada]; doubleheader [correct, United States]; twin bill [correct]; twinbill [correct, noun]
DEF: Two baseball games between the same teams played on the same day, one after the other, for one admission price.
French (Baseball et softball)
programme double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Deux parties entre deux mêmes équipes, disputées l'une à la suite de l'autre, le même jour et sur le même terrain, pour le prix d'une seule.