English (Statistical Methods; Baseball and Softball)
sabermetrics [correct]
DEF: The application of statistical analysis to baseball records, especially in order to evaluate and compare the performance of individual players.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Baseball et softball)
sabermétrie [correct, feminine noun]