English (Special Packaging; Merchandising Techniques)
premium pack [correct]; premium package [correct]
DEF: A package of a product offering an item, usually in either in-pack or on-pack form.
CONT: A premium package is an ordinary package which has thereon or therein a printed premium which acts as an additional inducement to purchase the package. The premium itself may have an intrinsic value and be, for example, a baseball or similar collector's card, a cooking recipe, or the like. Alternatively, the premium may have little or no intrinsic value, but be redeemable for an item of value, for example, by the purchaser removing the premium and mailing it to the manufacturer for a refund or prize.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Techniques marchandes)
emballage à prime [masculine noun]
DEF: Emballage d'un produit offrant une prime que l'on glisse à l'intérieur ou que l'on pose directement sur l'emballage.