English (Baseball and Softball)
bench [correct, noun]; players’ bench [correct]; team’s bench [correct]; dugout [correct, noun]; dug-out [noun]
DEF: A single bench or row of chairs on which baseball players and coaches of the same team sit when they are not playing in the field during a game.
OBS: The "dugout" is the whole area, bench and shade included, though the term "bench" often refers to the whole area.
French (Baseball et softball)
banc des joueurs [correct, masculine noun]; abri des joueurs [correct, masculine noun]; abri [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit réservé aux membres en uniforme de chaque équipe (joueurs, substituts, entraîneurs, etc.) lorsqu'ils ne participent pas directement au jeu.
OBS: Le terme «abri des joueurs» comprend toute l'aire de repos (banc, remise pour l'équipement, pare-soleil, etc.), bien que «banc des joueurs», un des éléments, désigne, la plupart du temps, plus que le simple banc ou rangée de chaises sur lesquelles s'assoient les joueurs au cours d'une partie.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
abrigo de jugadores [correct, masculine noun]