English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Baseball and Softball)
baseball stadium [correct]; baseball park [correct]; ballpark [correct]
DEF: A sports arena containing a baseball field and where baseball is the primary sport played.
CONT: A baseball park, baseball stadium, or ballpark is the field of play in the game of baseball and the spectator seating areas or any other features around it.
CONT: Since it opened in 1977 as a baseball stadium, Olympic Stadium has become one of the worst stadiums in the sport.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Baseball et softball)
stade de baseball [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ambiance que l'on retrouve dans un stade de baseball est magique.
CONT: Le stade de baseball comprenait un diamant de classe internationale.