English (General Vocabulary; Baseball and Softball)
twi-night
DEF: Of or relating to a baseball doubleheader in which de first game is played in the late afternoon and the second continues into the evening under lights.
French (Vocabulaire général; Baseball et softball)
à la brumante
CONT: Le match commence à la brumante.