English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
resin bag [correct]; rosin bag [correct]; resin sack [correct]
DEF: A small bag filled with a sticky resin substance used by pitchers to improve their grip on the baseball.
CONT: Rosin Bags - Pitcher’s. Powdered rosin in handy pocket-sized bags.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
sachet d'arcanson [correct, masculine noun]