English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Waves)
bandwidth ratio [correct]
DEF: In a radio communication system, in decibels, equal to ten times the common logarithm of a quantity consisting of the occupied bandwidth of the entire baseband, divided by the assigned channel bandwidth.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ondes radioélectriques)
rapport de la bande passante [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de la largeur de bande [proposal, masculine noun]