English (Telecommunications Facilities)
baseband transmission medium [correct]
DEF: is typically a balanced cable pair (usually twisted wire pair) or an unbalanced cable pair (single wire ground return or coaxial cable).
French (Installations de télécommunications)
support de transmission en bande de base [proposal, masculine noun]