English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
baseboard [correct, Europe]
DEF: A finish board covering the interior wall at the junction of the wall and the floor.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
plinthe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande, saillie plate au bas d'un mur. Bande plate au bas d'une cloison, d'un lambris.
Spanish (Equipo de fabricación de componentes eléctricos)
zócalo [correct, masculine noun]; guardapolvo [correct, masculine noun]