English (Walls and Partitions)
base moulding [correct]
DEF: In carpentry, the moulding at the top of a baseboard.
French (Murs et cloisons)
moulure de socle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Paredes y mamparas)
moldura de zócalo [correct, feminine noun]