English (Photography)
focusing knob [correct]
DEF: A knob which keeps the image in sharp focus on the baseboard when the enlarger is being raised or lowered for bigger or smaller prints.
French (Photographie)
bouton de mise au point [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bouton servant à assurer le déplacement de l'objectif sur le rail de l'agrandisseur.