English (Electric Heating)
wall-mounted convector [correct]
CONT: Table 2.... electric space heating systems. Decentralized systems. Convector units : floor furnaces, wall-mounted convectors, baseboard convectors, radiators with electric immersion elements, hydronics.
French (Chauffage électrique)
panneau convecteur mural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chauffage électrique. Panneau convecteur mural. (...) Pose et raccordement. L'appareil est fixé au mur en 4 points sur la face arrière de la structure (...)