English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
variable pixel tolerance
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : The system determines the best accuracy required to represent each element based on a variable pixel tolerance.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
tolérance variable de point lumineux [feminine noun]; tolérance variable de pixel [feminine noun]