English (Ecology (General))
stand variable [correct]
CONT: Most similar neighbour based stand variable estimation for use in inventory by compartments in Finland.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
variable stationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facteur écologique intervenant d'une manière prépondérante ou exclusive au niveau de la station.