English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
continuous bath type electric furnace
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Fours (Métallurgie))
four continu électrique à bassin [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : T.F. Consommation no 3, 1972.