English (Electrometallurgy; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
drag-out [correct, standardized]
DEF: The liquid carried out of a bath by the objects removed therefrom.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
perte par entraînement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liquide entraîné hors du bain par la pièce et son montage.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.