English (Electrometallurgy; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
drag-in [correct, standardized]
DEF: The liquid carried into a bath by the objects introduced therein.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
apport par entraînement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liquide entraîné dans le bain par la pièce et son montage.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.