English (Household Articles - Various)
bath mat [correct]; bath rug [correct]
DEF: A mat or washable rug used to stand on when entering or leaving a bath.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
tapis de bain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tapis de bain : 3 dimensions (rectangulaire, rond, 1/2 ovale. Envers latex antidérapant.