English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
acidification tank [correct]
CONT: Acidification tank where the fabric has to pass through an acid bath, normally sulphuric acid. The stay of the fabric inside the acid solution, depends on the feeding speed of the fabric itself.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
bac à acider [correct, masculine noun]