English (Petroleum Cracking; Petrochemistry; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
drag out [correct]; drag stream [correct]
DEF: Solution carried out of a bath by the work and the associated handling equipment.
CONT: The additives concentration and iron content were chosen such that control of the reactor contents was then possible by adjusting the drag stream.
French (Craquage (Pétrole); Chimie du pétrole; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
solution entraînée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le contexte est celui de la valorisation des résidus d'hydrocraquage.