English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
voltage efficiency [correct]
DEF: The ratio, usually expressed as a percentage, of the equilibrium-reaction potential in a given electrochemical process to the bath voltage.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
rapport de tension [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport exprimé en pourcentage entre la tension d'équilibre d'une réaction électrochimique et la tension de bain.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
relación de tensión [feminine noun]