English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
associated treatment [correct]
CONT: Associated treatment to render harmless the regeneration eluates and the bath waste.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
traitement annexé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement annexé de détoxication des éluats de régénération et des bains usés.