English (Wastewater Treatment)
regeneration eluate
CONT: Associated treatment to render harmless the regeneration eluates and the bath waste.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
éluat de régénération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement annexé de détoxication des éluats de régénération et des bains usés.