English (Textile Industries; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
batik effect [correct]
OBS: batik : In this dyeing process developed in Java, wax and other substances that resist dye are applied, then washed out to leave dramatic patterns.
French (Industries du textile; Teinturerie; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
effet batik [correct, masculine noun]