English (Weapon Systems)
baton round [correct]
CONT: The ARI baton round can be used between 20 m and 100 m, delivering a kinetic-energy blow that can be varied...
French (Systèmes d'armes)
munition-bâton [feminine noun]
CONT: la munition-bâton ARI, utilisable entre 20 et 100 m, produit à l'impact un choc dont l'énergie peut être modifiée [...]