English (Weapon Systems; Police)
plastic bullet [correct]; plastic baton round
DEF: A [...] large bullet made of plastic, which is intended to make people stop rioting, rather than to kill people.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Police)
balle de plastique [correct, feminine noun]