English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
baton blue [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Lycaenidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
azuré du thym [correct, masculine noun]; azuré de la sariette [correct, masculine noun]; argus du thym [correct, masculine noun]; argus pointillé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lycaenidae.