English (Security Devices; Police)
expandable baton [correct]; collapsible baton
CONT: The CASCO Expandable Friction-Lock Baton.
OBS: Expandable baton : term found in Police Chief magazine, November 1991 issue, page 50.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Police)
bâton télescopique [masculine noun]
OBS: Bâton qui semble s'étirer de 20 cm à 47 cm.