English (Security Devices)
stun baton [correct]; electric-shock baton [correct]; electric shock baton [correct]; electroshock baton [correct]
OBS: One type of [electric shock baton] is a 38 cm long baton with a battery-driven generator operating as an induction coil to transform a current of low potential into a current of high potential.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
matraque électrique [correct, feminine noun]; matraque paralysante [correct, feminine noun]; matraque incapacitante [feminine noun, less frequent]
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad)
defensa eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]