English (Zoology)
guano-feeding [correct]
CONT: Type-Genus : Mystacinobia n. gen. Wingless, oviparous, physogastric, communal guano-feeding Cyclorrapha associated with bats, dependent on high temperatures(27 to 30 ° C) for development.
French (Zoologie)
guanophage [adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une espèce saprophage qui se nourrit de guano.
DEF: guano: (...) Matière constituée par les amas de déjections d'oiseaux marins. Le guano est un puissant engrais.