English (Phobias; Clinical Psychology)
chiroptophobia [correct]
DEF: An excessive and irrational fear of bats.
French (Phobies; Psychologie clinique)
chiroptophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crainte excessive et irrationnelle des chauves-souris.
Spanish (Fobias; Psicología clínica)
quiroptofobia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Miedo intenso e irracional a los murciélagos.