English (Animal Anatomy; Mammals)
uropatagium [correct]; tail membrane; interfemoral membrane
DEF: The membrane that spans the area between a bat's legs, feet, and tail, often refened to as the interfemoral membrane.
French (Anatomie animale; Mammifères)
uropatagium [masculine noun]; membrane caudale [feminine noun]; membrane interfémorale [feminine noun]
DEF: Membrane cutanée qui réunit les membres postérieurs des chauves-souris, incluant la queue.