English (Plant and Crop Production; Landscape Architecture; Plant Biology)
pollinator garden [correct]
CONT: Birds, bats, bees, butterflies, beetles, and other beneficial insects and small mammals pollinate plants that : bring us countless fruits, vegetables, and nuts; support half of the world's oils, fibers and raw materials; prevent soil erosion; [and] increase carbon sequestration[. ] A pollinator garden supports and protects these important creatures by providing food and shelter.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Architecture paysagère; Biologie végétale)
jardin pollinisateur [correct, masculine noun]; jardin de pollinisateurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La bibliothèque a aussi maintenant son propre jardin de pollinisateurs sur un terrain à proximité qui a été offert par la Ville d'Ingersoll. Le jardin est principalement constitué de plantes vivaces indigènes favorables aux papillons monarques et aux pollinisateurs, telles que l'asclépiade rouge, l'agastache, la misère, etc.