English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
paralytic rabies
OBS: About 10 years earlier the relation of bites by rabid bats to paralytic rabies in cattle had been established in southern Brazil.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
rage paralytique
OBS: Quelque dix années plus tôt, au Mexique, on fit le lien entre les morsures de chauve-souris enragées et la rage paralytique du bétail.