English (Scientific Research Equipment; Animal Behaviour)
stationary recording station [correct]
CONT: Twelve stationary recording stations and six mobile recording routes were established... for long-term bat monitoring... Acoustic recorders detect the unique ultrasonic calls bats use for echolocation.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Comportement animal)
station d'enregistrement fixe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une station d'enregistrement fixe [...] a été installée dans le massif boisé [...] afin de capter les ultrasons émis par les chiroptères [...]