English (Food Industries)
frozen fries [correct, plural]; frozen French fries [correct, plural]
CONT: Frozen fries are fresh simply because they don’t meet the standard necessary for them to be listed as processed, and adding batter to the fries does not change the classification.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
frites surgelées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le canadien McCain va investir 350 MF [millions de francs] dans une nouvelle usine de frites surgelées.