English (Baseball and Softball)
on-deck circle [correct]
DEF: The circle halfway between the dugout and the home plate and reserved for the next batter to go to plate.
CONT: on deck :[The batter x is on deck. ]
French (Baseball et softball)
cercle d'attente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cercle réservé au frappeur qui attend son tour pour aller frapper.
CONT: dans le cercle d'attente : [Le frappeur x est dans le cercle d'attente.]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
círculo de espera [correct, masculine noun]