English (Walls and Partitions; Architecture; Supports and Reinforcement (Construction))
battered wall [correct]; talus wall [correct]; battering wall [correct]
DEF: A wall that is battered.
OBS: Batter. Walls rising with an inward inclination are said to be battered; the object is usually to strengthen the structure.
French (Murs et cloisons; Architecture; Étayage et consolidation (Construction))
mur taluté [correct, masculine noun]; mur en talus [correct, masculine noun]; mur talufié [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Mur dont le soubassement ou dont toute la hauteur est en pente [...]
CONT: Le talus est la face d'un mur ou d'une partie de mur ayant un fruit très accentué. Mur taluté.
Spanish (Paredes y mamparas; Arquitectura; Soportes y refuerzos (Construcción))
muro ataludado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muro con una de sus caras en talud, utilizado para sostener la presión del peso del agua situado trás él o el peso del relleno igualmente situado a sus espaldas.