English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
A Squadron, The British Columbia Dragoons [correct]; A Sqn BCD [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Escadron A, The British Columbia Dragoons [correct]; Esc A BCD [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.