English (Television (Radioelectricity); Video Technology)
Bose-Chaudhuri-Hocquenghem error correction code; BCH error correction code
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Vidéotechnique)
code de correction d'erreur (Bose-Chaudhuri-Hocquenghem) [masculine noun]; code de correction d'erreur BCH [masculine noun]