English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
BCH code [correct]; Bose-Chaudhuri-Hocquenghem code [correct]; BCH codes; Bose-Chaudhuri-Hocquenghem codes
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
code BCH [correct, masculine noun]; code Bose-Chaudhuri-Hocquenghem [correct, masculine noun]; codes Bose-Chaudhuri-Hocquenghem [masculine noun]
OBS: Codes cycliques avec générateurs polynomiaux optimaux pour la distance minimale garantie.