English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Carpets and Floor Coverings; Laundry Work)
rug beater
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Tapis et revêtements de sol; Blanchissage)
battoir à tapis [masculine noun]