English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
beating [correct, standardized]
DEF: A treatment which consists in submitting the stock to the action of a beater. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: beating: term standardized by ISO.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
raffinage en pile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Traitement consistant à soumettre la pâte à l'action d'une pile raffineuse. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: raffinage en pile : terme normalisé par l'ISO.