English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
combining additives [correct]
CONT: beater : A machine used for... opening pulp and combining additives.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
mélange des additifs [correct, masculine noun]; mélange d'additifs [correct, masculine noun]