English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
colour room [correct]
DEF: [A room] in which the pigments or dyes are stored, mixed and prepared, usually located near the beater room of a paper mill.
French (Fabrication du papier)
atelier de coloration [correct, masculine noun]; salle des colorants [correct, feminine noun]