English (Small Household Appliances)
mixer beater [correct]; mixing beater [correct]
CONT: It ensures effective homogenous mixing of the various ingredients.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
fouet malaxeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce d'un batteur-mélangeur.