English (Mammals)
ragged-jacket [correct]
DEF: A young harp seal undergoing its first moult from a whitecoat to a beater, beginning at an age of about 12 days to 2 weeks.
French (Mammifères)
guenillou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit phoque du Groenland âgé de 2 1/2 semaines à 4, sevré et au dernier stade de sa première mue.